Staff Directory
All staff members can be reached by phone by dialing our main office at 828.884.4103 or you can see the email directory below.

All email addresses are @tcsnc.org


Staff Member Name
Department
Email
Adams, A.   Special Education aadams
Anderson, L.  Healthful Living
landerson
Arbogast, C.  Second Language-Spanish carbogast
Bagwell, B.  Math bbagwell
Bailey, K.  Second Language-French kmbailey
Branagan, B.  School Social Worker bbranaga
Buhrman, J.  Special Education
jbuhrman
Bullock, H. 
 English/AIG Coordinator hbullock
Carson, S.   Special Education scarson
Case, J.  Science jayc
Cavros (Robbins)   Dance ecavros
Chapman, L.
 Assistant Principal
lchapman
Columbo, R.  Special Education rcolumbo
Cunningham, C.   Social Studies
ccunningham
Desmelik, C.  Second Language-Spanish cdesmelik
Dickson, A.  Special Education adickson
Dodson, C.  English cdodson
Dolan, M.  School Counselor meaghand
Durant, H.  Media Coordinator
hdurant
Ellenberger, Mark  School Resource Officer markelle
Ellenberger, Missy
 CTE-Marketing
mellenbe
Elmore, C.  CTE-Foods celmore
Elzie, L.  Alternative Learning Center lelzie
Fender, D.  CTE-Carpentry dfender
Franklin, K.  Arts-Band kfrankli
Fuller, J.  Math jfuller
Galloway, J.  Science jang
Gant, B.  Cafeteria Manager bgant
Guice, C.  CTE-Masonry cguice
Hardy, A.  Math ahardy
Hart, J.  Assistant Principal/AD
jhart 
Harris, D.  CTE-Agriculture dharris
Hendricks, T.  CTE-Health Occupations thendricks
Hollingsworth, A.  CTE-Business ahollingsworth
Hogan, J.  Social Studies jhogan
James, T.  Special Education tjames
Jordan, M.  Healthful Living
mjordan
Kelly, J.  Special Education
jkelly
Licht, M.  English mlicht
Lippard, A.
 Special Education alippard
Lippard, J.  Healthful Living/Head Football  Coach
jlippard
McCall, Dolly  CTE-Business dmccall
McCann, M.  Social Studies
mmccann
McDaris, John  Social Studies
johnmcda
McJunkin, L.  Bookkeeper lmcjunk
Ormsby, J.  Principal jormsby
Owen, C. 
 English
candiceowen
Owenby, A.  School Nurse
aowenby
Owenby, B.  CTE-Business bowenby
Parrish, S.  Arts-Visual Art
sparrish
Patane, A.  CTE-Drafting apatane
Patch, L.  Science lpatch
Paxton, T.  Data Manager
tpaxton
Raines, J.   English
jraines
Raines, T.  Student Services Secretary traines
Robinson, M.  Science mrobinso
Ronneburger, K.  CTE-Graphics kronnebu
Rosselle, K.  Math krosselle
Seagraves, S  Special Education
sseagrav
Dozier, C.  Science cdozier
Shields, S.  Student Advocate
sshields
Shumate, M.  Arts-Chorus/Drama mshumate
Spradlin, K.  Special Education
kspradli
Thoele, H.    School Counselor
hthoele
Thompson, E. 
 Math
ethompson
Tinsley, J.  English
josht
Trantham, T.  Math ttranth
VonCanon, A.  CTE-Agriculture avoncano
Wahus, E.  Instructional Technology
ewahus
Warren, V.   Distance Learning vwarren
Welch, S.  English swelch
Whitman, W.   Social Studies
wwhitman
Whitmire, J.  Special Education
jwhitmire
Williams, J.  Science jwilliam