Staff Directory
All staff members can be reached by phone by dialing our main office at 828.884.4103 or you can see the email directory below.

All email addresses are @tcsnc.org
Staff Member Name
Department
Email
Adams, A.   Special Education aadams
Anderson, L.  Healthful Living
landerson
Anderson, T.  Special Education thomasan
Arbogast, C.  Second Language-Spanish carbogast
Bagwell, B.  Math bbagwell
Bailey, K.  Second Language-French kmbailey
Baney, A.
 Cafeteria Manager abaney
Branagan, B.  School Social Worker bbranaga
Brown, R.  CTE-Business rbrown
Buhrman, J.  Special Education
jbuhrman
Bullock, H. 
 English/AIG Coordinator hbullock
Case, J.  Science jayc
Cavros (Robbins)   Dance ecavros
Chapman, L.
 Assistant Principal
lchapman
Cunningham, C.   Social Studies
ccunningham
Desmelik, C.  Second Language-Spanish cdesmelik
Dickson, A.  Special Education adickson
Dodson, C.  English cdodson
Durant, H.  Media Coordinator
hdurant
Ellenberger, Mark  School Resource Officer markelle
Ellenberger, Missy
 Assistant Principal
mellenbe
Elmore, C.  CTE-Foods celmore
Fender, D.  CTE-Carpentry dfender

 Arts-Band
Fuller, J.  Math jfuller
Galloway, D.  Assistant Principal/AD dgallowa
Galloway, J.  Science jang
Guice, C.  CTE-Masonry cguice
Hankala, M.  Special Education mhankala
Hardy, A.  Math ahardy
Harris, D.  CTE-Agriculture dharris
Hendricks, T.  CTE-Health Occupations thendricks
Holbert, W.  CTE-Mechatronics wholbert



Holmes, D.   In School Suspension dholmes
Hogan, J.  Social Studies jhogan
James, T.  Special Education tjames
Jordan, M.  Healthful Living
mjordan
Kelly, J.  Special Education
jkelly
Lance, P.  Special Education plance
Licht, M.  English mlicht
Lippard, A.
 Special Education alippard
Lippard, J.  Healthful Living/Head Football  Coach
jlippard
Malo, J.  Special Education jmalo
McCall, Dolly  CTE-Business dmccall
McCall, Tanya  CTE-Business ​tmccall
McCann, M.  Social Studies
mmccann
McDaris, John  Social Studies
johnmcda
McJunkin, L.  Bookkeeper lmcjunk
Morris, M.   Social Studies mmorris
Morris, S.  Receptionist shannonm
Ormsby, J.  Principal jormsby
Owen, C. 
 English
candiceowen
Owenby, A.  School Nurse
aowenby
Pace, J.  School Counselor jpace
Parrish, S.  Arts-Visual Art
sparrish
Patane, A.  CTE-Drafting apatane
Patch, L.  Science lpatch
Paxton, T.  Data Manager
tpaxton
Plum, S.  Special Education splum
Raines, J.   English
jraines
Raines, T.  Student Services Secretary traines
Robinson, M.  Science mrobinso
Ronneburger, K.  CTE-Graphics kronnebu
Rosselle, K.  Math krosselle
Russell, J.   Special Education jsrussell
Shields, S.  Student Advocate
sshields
Spradlin, K.  Special Education
kspradli
Smith, K.  Special Education kesmith
Smith, R.  Arts-Chorus/Drama riverssmi
Thoele, H.    School Counselor
hthoele
Thompson, E. 
 Math
ethompson
Tinsley, J.  English
josht
Trantham, T.  Math ttranth
Tuckey, M  Science mtuckey
VonCanon, A.  CTE-Agriculture avoncano
Wahus, E.  Instructional Technology
ewahus
Warren, V.   Distance Learning vwarren
Welch, S.  English swelch
Whitmire, J.  Special Education
jwhitmire
Williams, J.  Science jwilliam